Our Speakers

Hear from these experienced thought leaders on topics like Black Sky Hazards, Wildfire & Grid Resiliency, Transmission, Future Grid Distribution, Renewables & DER Integration and Data Analytics.

*This list will be updated frequently so check back for updates.

Guillermo Aleman
Guillermo Aleman
Florida Power & Light
Manager, Technology and Innovation
Charlie Allcock
Charlie Allcock
Charlie Allcock Consulting LLC
Principal & Owner
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
Duke Energy
Director, Customer Delivery Technology Programs
Amy Barron
Amy Barron
Duke Energy
Manager GIS, Centralized Design, and Residential Development
Mike Beehler
Mike Beehler
Power Delivery Intelligence Initiative
National Spokesperson
Neil Bhagat
Neil Bhagat
Duke Energy
Director of Engineering
Wayne Bishop
Wayne Bishop
IEEE/Quanta Technologies
IEEE PES Vice President, Conferences and Meetings Senior Director, Industry Outreach
Alex Bloss
Alex Bloss
ATCO Electric
Supervisor, Forest Operations
Carol Bogacz
Carol Bogacz
1898 & Co.
Principal Consultant - Grid Analytics
Theodore Bohn
Theodore Bohn
Argonne National Lab
Principal Electrical Engineer
Brandon Bohnstedt
Brandon Bohnstedt
Exelon/ComEd
IT Manager
Ryan Burg
Ryan Burg
ComEd
Principal Business Analyst
Jimi Conway
Jimi Conway
ComEd
Principal Business Program Manager
Natasha Deschene
Natasha Deschene
National Grid
VP, Electric Asset Management & Engineering NY
Ed Dukat
Ed Dukat
Salt River Project
Grid Resiliency Program Manager
David Ellis
David Ellis
Entergy Services LLC
Senior Vice President, Chief Customer Officer
Roger Ely
Roger Ely
Georgia Power Company
Substation Support Engineer
Lynna Estep
Lynna Estep
North American Transmission Forum, Inc.
Program Manager, Resiliency and Modeling
Tom Flanagan
Tom Flanagan
ComEd
Principal Program Manager
Craig Foster
Craig Foster
SAS
Principal Business Development Executive
Kip Fox
Kip Fox
Electric Transmission Texas
President
Helen Galluzzo
Helen Galluzzo
Eversource Energy
Senior Consultant of Leadership Development
Larry Gasteiger
Larry Gasteiger
WIRES
Executive Director
Craig Glazer
Craig Glazer
PJM Interconnection
Vice President--Federal Government Policy
Rick Grant
Rick Grant
Duke Energy
Vice President, Grid Operations
Christy Guenther
Christy Guenther
Duke Energy
Sr. Manager, Transmission Innovation and Business Transformation
Eugene Hamrick
Eugene Hamrick
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
Director of Enterprise Analytics and Innovation
Brant Heap
Brant Heap
SRP
Manager, PAC Strategy
Bryan Hoffman
Bryan Hoffman
Duke Energy
Distributed Energy Operations & Maintenance
Tony Jandro
Tony Jandro
Xcel Energy
VP, Transmission Portfolio Delivery
Lawrence Jones
Lawrence Jones
Edison Electric Institute
Vice President, International Programs
Philip B. Jones
Philip B. Jones
Alliance for Transportation Electrification
Executive Director
Prithpal Khajuria
Prithpal Khajuria
Intel Corporation
Director Power and Sustainability
Rob Kondziolka
Rob Kondziolka
CAISO
Governing Body Member
Ryan Krause
Ryan Krause
Pedernales Electric Cooperative Inc.
Vegetation Maintenance Supervisor
Joseph Lake
Joseph Lake
UMS Group Inc.
Director
John Lauletta
John Lauletta
Exacter
CEO
George Leader
George Leader
Pedernales Electric Cooperative
Vegetation Maintenance Manager
Dan Lewis
Dan Lewis
Eversource Energy
Principal Engineer, Electric Distribution Engineering
Joshua Loyd
Joshua Loyd
1898 & Co., a part of Burns and McDonnell
Senior Consultant
Tom Martin
Tom Martin
E Source Data Science
VP of Data Science
John Maupin
John Maupin
National Grid
Manager of Energy Settlement
Rick Mihelic
Rick Mihelic
North American Council for Freight Efficiency
Director, Emerging Technologies
Eugene Moore
Eugene Moore
Duke Energy
Senior Project Manager
John Morris
John Morris
The Mosaic Company
Vice President, Grid Operations
Jon Newman
Jon Newman
Fluence
Product Strategy Manager
Chad Newton
Chad Newton
Osmose
Sr. Director Wood Portfolio Infrastructure
Charlie Nobles
Charlie Nobles
Ubicquia Inc.
Vice President, Utility Segment
Damir Novosel
Damir Novosel
Quanta Technology
President
Nicholas Noyer
Nicholas Noyer
Pacific Gas & Electric
Senior Manager, Wildfire Mitigation Plan PMO
Eze Phil-Ebosie
Eze Phil-Ebosie
ComEd
Director of Engineering
Matt Piper
Matt Piper
Esri
Global Director for Industry Solutions
Gary Rackliffe
Gary Rackliffe
Hitachi Energy
Vice President, Market Development and Innovation
Gratz Dale Noel Redoble
Gratz Dale Noel Redoble
Visayan Electric Company
System Operation Supervisor
Angelo Rizzo
Angelo Rizzo
Systems With Intelligence Inc.
President and CEO
Dave Schaller
Dave Schaller
NACFE
Industry Engagement Director
Axel Schlumberger
Axel Schlumberger
Southwire Company
Senior Vice President
Shawn Schukar
Shawn Schukar
Ameren Transmission Company
President and CEO
Brian Shanahan
Brian Shanahan
Burns & McDonnell
Transmission Line Engineer
Adi Srinivasan
Adi Srinivasan
Osmose
VP Product Management & Digital
Rachel Steudle
Rachel Steudle
DTE Energy
Manager
Joseph Svachula
Joseph Svachula
Exelon
Senior Vice President, Transmission & Compliance
David Treichler
David Treichler
Oncor Electric Delivery
Director Strategy and Technology
avatar
Paul Wagner
Duke Energy
Senior IT Manager
Scott Waldmann
Scott Waldmann
Duke Energy
Manager II – GIS, Centralized Design, and Residential Development
Jaclyn Whiteman
Jaclyn Whiteman
Duke Energy
Director, CD Project Management
Johnny Whitfield
Johnny Whitfield
OGE Energy Corp.
Director of Business Intelligence
Brian Wilkie
Brian Wilkie
National Grid
Director of Transportation Electrification - NY
Jared Winters
Jared Winters
American Transmission Company
Director, Asset Maintenance & Commissioning
Lee Wood
Lee Wood
LUMA Energy, San Juan Puerto Rico
Director, Business Transformation
Sarah Wray
Sarah Wray
Duke Energy
Systems Consultant
Junhui Zhao
Junhui Zhao
ComEd
Principal Quantitative Engineer
Umair Zia
Umair Zia
Eversource Energy
Director Distribution Engineering